SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Q1/2019 : C-THR81-1902

C-THR81-1902 real exams

Exam Code: C-THR81-1902

Exam Name: SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Q1/2019

Updated: Oct 28, 2026

Q & A: 230 Questions and Answers

C-THR81-1902 Free Demo download

Already choose to buy "PDF"
Price: $59.99 

In 2026, nobody should need to register yet another account just to buy study materials. PassTorrent keeps the SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Q1/2019 purchase process fast and convenient: no registration, a simple cart, and 230 practice questions for the C-THR81-1902 exam arriving by email right after payment.

SAP C-THR81-1902 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Employee Data Model10%- Data Model Configuration
  • 1. Employee Profile Configuration
  • 2. Succession Data Model
  • 3. Corporate Data Model
Employee Central Administration10%- Administration Tools
  • 1. Manage Configuration
  • 2. Admin Center
  • 3. Import and Export Data
Business Rules12%- Rule Configuration
  • 1. Validations
  • 2. Rule Scenarios
  • 3. Event Derivation
Reporting and Integration Fundamentals12%- Data Access and Reporting
  • 1. Standard Reports
  • 2. Basic Integration Concepts
  • 3. Ad Hoc Reporting
Foundation Objects10%- Organization Structure
  • 1. Departments
  • 2. Business Units
  • 3. Locations
  • 4. Legal Entities
Employee Central Core Configuration15%- Employee Files
  • 1. Employment Information
  • 2. Personal Information
  • 3. Job Information
Managing Clean Core5%- Configuration Best Practices
  • 1. Upgrade Readiness
  • 2. Standard Configuration Usage
Role-Based Permissions8%- Security Configuration
  • 1. Target Population
  • 2. Permission Groups
  • 3. Permission Roles
Workflows8%- Workflow Management
  • 1. Escalations
  • 2. Workflow Configuration
  • 3. Approvals
Position Management10%- Position Structure
  • 1. Position Synchronization
  • 2. Position Hierarchies
  • 3. Position Objects

C-THR81-1902 Exam Facts and Buying Questions

No registration needed. At PassTorrent, buying the SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Q1/2019 materials is deliberately simple: choose the C-THR81-1902 exam package, add it to your shopping cart, and fill in the necessary information — your receiving email is required, a discount code is optional. If you are unsure about a promotion, confirm the discount conditions with our online service or by email first. After payment, the system sends the full product within seconds or minutes, together with an account number and password generated automatically for your future visits.

The C-THR81-1902 exam is the official assessment for the SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Q1/2019 certification from SAP. Across the wide landscape of IT certifications, this credential verifies that you can apply its published objectives in realistic scenarios — and since most candidates aim to succeed in one focused attempt, the quality of your practice material is the variable that matters most.

Passing the C-THR81-1902 exam requires 64%, and the registration fee is USD 550. Since one focused attempt is the goal for most candidates, thorough practice beforehand protects both your score and your wallet.

Simply leave your email address, and our support team will send the free C-THR81-1902 exam demo to your inbox within 2 hours. This email delivery exists for a reason: it spares you the inconvenience of unsafe download links and online advertising. Your information is protected by strict encryption throughout, and never revealed to any company or individual. The demo itself is a genuine sample of the SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Q1/2019 materials, finished by our IT expert team — quality you can verify before spending anything.

No formal prerequisite exam required. Recommended knowledge of SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central implementation projects and related training courses.

The official outline organizes the C-THR81-1902 exam into weighted domains, including:

  • Reporting and Integration Fundamentals (12%)
  • Employee Central Core Configuration (15%)
  • Employee Data Model (10%)

The SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Q1/2019 practice questions at PassTorrent are built around these same objectives — request the free demo by email to see how the content maps onto them.

The C-THR81-1902 exam contains 80 questions with 180 minutes minutes to complete them. Timed practice under the same limits is the reliable way to make that constraint feel routine.

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Q1/2019 Sample Questions:

Question #1

What is the purpose of the Fine Tuning activity during business configuration?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. To apply scoping changes to implement modules within SAP Cloud for Customer
  • B. To adjust the list of values for all standard and custom fields based on the scoping decisions
  • C. To adjust the access rights for business users in the system
  • D. To check and adjust the predefined settings to meet customer requirements
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Question #2

  • A. In the Manage Organization, Pay and Job Structure tool
  • B. In the location element in the CSF Corporate data model
  • C. Where do you create these locations?
    Please choose the correct answer.
    Response:
  • D. In the Location elements in the CSF Corporate data model
  • E. In the Manage data tool
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A  🗳️

Question #3

Which item is not part of the Home Page?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. My Employee Files
  • B. My Admin Favorites
  • C. My Info
  • D. To Do
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A  🗳️

Question #4

When creating a new Generic Object, you want to add a field that references a Legal Entity object. How do you configure this?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Set field ID to LegalEntity for the new field
  • B. Choose Foundation Object as data type for the new field and add LegalENtity as the valid values source
  • C. Choose Generic Object as data type for the new field and add LegalENtity as the valid values source
  • D. Create an MDF Picklist of all Legal Entities and add it to the new field
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Question #5

What must be created before synchronizing position information and employment information?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. A new mapping in the HRIS Sync data model
  • B. A new association in the Position generic (MDF) object
  • C. A new job in the Manage Scheduled jobs tool
  • D. A new business rule in the Configure Business Rules tool.
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Viewing page 1 out of 46 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 230 questions.

2%

What Clients Say About Us

I just passed C-THR81-1902 exam with 90% marks.

Beryl Beryl       4.5 star  

Very helpful for me! Not more aimless for C-THR81-1902 exam. I am satisfied that I bought it, it is cheap and valid, the latest version. I passed the C-THR81-1902 exam today.

Samantha Samantha       5 star  

I have used your material for two years,always a good choice for our examinee,yesterdays i just passed C-THR81-1902 exam with your material,thanks.

Nancy Nancy       5 star  

By using C-THR81-1902 study materials, I have built up my confidence for passing the exam.

Rachel Rachel       4 star  

Hello! everybody. Planning to slay SAP C-THR81-1902 exam then end searching here and there and just use this PassTorrent C-THR81-1902 study guide for your certification

Xavier Xavier       5 star  

I have introduced C-THR81-1902 exam dumps to my all firends, and all of them have passed exam. Now, I want to introduce it to you, I hope C-THR81-1902 exam dumps can help you.

Murray Murray       4.5 star  

Yes, it is just the latest version. All the questions that came in the C-THR81-1902 exam were also included in the dumps available at PassTorrent. I highly recommend to you.

Hyman Hyman       5 star  

Thanks PassTorrent for making C-THR81-1902 exam possible. I scored 93% marks.

Sherry Sherry       4.5 star  

When I was going to do the test secondly, PassTorrent wrote to me that the C-THR81-1902 exam changed.

Mark Mark       4 star  

I bought the pdf version. Having used PassTorrent exam pdf materials, and I was able to passed it. Very well

Myrna Myrna       4 star  

Passed today with god grace. The dump is valid for 92% of the questions. Worth going through the this dumps thoroughly before you take the exams to make sure you pass! All the best!

Marico Marico       5 star  

I studied about one week according to your C-THR81-1902 study guide.

Patrick Patrick       5 star  

C-THR81-1902 test was a hell for challenging with similar questions and answers. But i’ve made it! The C-THR81-1902 exam dumps are valid! All my thanks!

August August       4.5 star  

Thank you for the great service and fantastic C-THR81-1902 study materials.

Zoe Zoe       4.5 star  

After repeated attempts I was still not able to pass the C-THR81-1902 exam and that was making me feel so depressed. I passed my C-THR81-1902 exams today. Thanks!!!

Beryl Beryl       5 star  

The secret of success is to do the common things uncommonly well., it was tough but somehow managed to do it.
I AM PASSSSSSSSSED

Armand Armand       4.5 star  

I took the exam yesterday and passed with 97%.

Alan Alan       4 star  

I passed C-THR81-1902 exam on the fist try. I should thank my friend who recommend PassTorrent to me. And thank you very much

Joshua Joshua       4 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Why Choose PassTorrent

Quality and Value

PassTorrent Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all vce.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our PassTorrent testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

PassTorrent offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

Our Clients

amazon
centurylink
earthlink
marriot
vodafone
comcast
bofa
charter
vodafone
xfinity
timewarner
verizon